Alex Gerry

No photo

Biography of Alex Gerry

Date of birth
October 6, 1904, Manhattan, New York, USA
Birth name
Alexander Gerry
Date of death
May 18, 1993, Ventura County, California, USA
Activity
actor

Alex Gerry was born on October 6, 1904 in Manhattan, New York, USA as Alexander Gerry. He was an actor, known for Funny Face (1957), Pillow Talk (1959) and The Bellboy (1960). He was married to Toni Gerry. He died on May 18, 1993 in Ventura County, California, USA.

Filmography of Alex Gerry

Title and Character
"Mannix" A Matter of Principle TV actor 8.3 1973
Encore TV actor 8 1971
"Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color" "Disneyland" Bon Voyage!: Part 1 TV actor 6.5 1970
"Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color" "Disneyland" Bon Voyage!: Part 2 TV actor 6.7 1970
"Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color" "Disneyland" Bon Voyage!: Part 3 TV actor 6.5 1970

Comments

There are no comments yet